Saturday, March 2nd, 2019

All Festival concerts on one day and night

and a couple more the night before . . .

No tickets, no reservations, no cover charges, and all ages welcomed!

 

Berwick, Bloomsburg & Danville, Pennsylvania

Free bus service among all venues and participating hotels starting in late afternoon

For the all-venues-at-a-glance schedule and complete bus schedule,

click here or scroll to bottom of this page

Gabe Stillman, Gabe Stillman band, Destination Blues Music Festival, Uptown Music Collective
3rd Street Blues Band, Destination Blues Music Festival, Uptown Music Collective

New this year:

Family concert with our Young Artists

First Columbia Bank & Trust sponsors

GABE STILLMAN and the 3RD STREET BLUES BAND

Gabe came through the Uptown Music Collective, Williamsport's own independent music school,

and now he teaches there.  Among his students, the members of 3rd Street -- all of them still in

high school and all of them skilled and talented to the tune of knocking your socks off!

NEW FESTIVAL VENUE: Berwick Theater and Center for Community Arts

110 East Front Street, Berwick -- 2-4 p.m.

Bar and Restaurant venues:

 

NO COVER CHARGE AT ANY VENUE

Berwick venues

Bandit's Roadhouse, 1922 West Front Street

Dan Hess, 9 p.m.-midnight

Berwick Brewing, 328 West Front Street

Vanessa Collier, 8:30-10 p.m.

Berwick Theater, 110 East Front Street

Gabe Stillman and the  3rd Street Blues Band, 2-4 p.m.

Rolling Pines, 335 Golf Course Road (just off Route 11)

Phyllis Hopkins Trio, 6-9 p.m.

Bloomsburg venues

Lightstreet Hotel, 1361 Main Street (Lightstreet)

JP Williams, 5-8 p.m.

Gabe Stillman Band, 9 p.m.-midnight

Also on Friday 5-8 p.m.: Nate Myers and Tom Rosencrans,

Turkey Hill Brewing, 990 Central Road

The Mighty Susquehannas, 5-7 p.m.

Marley's Brewery, 1323 Columbia Blvd. (Route 11)

Tom Graham, 8-10 p.m.

Filet 18, 18 West Main Street

Chris LaRose, 4-6 p.m.

Dave Brown & The Dishonest Fiddlers, 9-11 p.m.

Also on Friday 8-11 p.m.: John Sweeney and Mike Hickey

The Study Bar, 22 East Main Street

Bobby Kyle & The Administers, 9 p.m.-midnight

Fog & Flame, 34 East Main Street

Sweeney and Rosencrans, 9:30 a.m.-noon

Benjamin Vo, 2-4 p.m.

Endless Records, 7 East Main Street

Suzanne the Plan, 5 p.m.

Rose Marie's, 26 Rear Main Street

Bret Alexander and Nyke Van Wyk, 9-11 p.m.

West End Ale Haus, 117 West Main Street

Swampcandy, 9 p.m.-midnight

The Exchange, 24 East Main Street

Stacia Abernatha and Sean Farley, 5-9 p.m.

during the reception for the "Color of the Year" art exhibition

Danville venues

Pine Barn Inn, 1 Pine Barn Place

Sweeney and Hickey, 6:30-8:30 p.m.

LT Evans, 616 Walnut Street (Route 11)

Kat Holdren, 9-11 p.m.

Rock God Brewing, 237 Rooney Avenue

Dustin Douglas & The Electric Gentlemen, 7-9 p.m.

Old Forge Brewing, 298 Mill Street

JT Thompson, 3-5 p.m.

AC's Soul Medicine, 8-10 p.m.

Destination Blues Music Festival 2019 venue and band schedule
Destination Blues Music Festival 2019 bus schedule
Destination Blues Music Festival 2019 map
© 2014-2019 The Exchange          24 East Main Street, Bloomsburg PA  17815-1805         570-317-2596